National Finals 2015

From 92 Regional nominees, 24 National Finalists have emerged to compete for the title of Ireland’s Best Young Entrepreneur 2015.
The 2015 National Finalists.
Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Kilkenny Best Business Idea Blaine Doyle GlowDX #TeamKilkenny
Carlow Best Start Up Business Diarmuid Byrne EquiRatings #TeamCarlow
Wicklow Best Established Business James Keogh Rathwood Ireland #TeamWicklow

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Donegal Best Business Idea Niall McGonigle McGonigle Industries #TeamDonegal
Longford Best Start Up Business Niall Mimnagh Mimergy Ltd #TeamLongford
Leitrim Best Established Business Jennifer Wrynne Jennifer Wrynne #TeamLeitrim

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Waterford Best Business Idea Liam Sexon Photo2Cad #TeamWaterford
Cork South Best Start Up Business James Foody Ayda #TeamCorkSouth
Waterford Best Established Business Eddy Lynch Suir Sprayers #TeamWaterford

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Galway Best Business Idea Chris Murphy Bluedrop Medical #TeamGalway
Mayo Best Start Up Business Daniel Loftus UrbanFox #TeamMayo
Roscommon Best Established Business Oz Ibrahmi Hex CNC #TeamRoscommon

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Clare Best Business Idea Peter Hunt PiggyBack #TeamClare
Tipperary Best Start Up Business Philip Martin Blanco Nino #TeamTipperary
Limerick Best Established Business Mark Sheahan Recycle Right #TeamLimerick

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Louth Best Business Idea Andrew Nadin Dooskey Irish Whiskey #TeamLouth
Louth Best Start Up Business Mark Reilly Aphix Software #TeamLouth
Cavan Best Established Business Alicia Treanor Nutri-Snax #TeamCavan

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Dún Laoghaire Rathdown Best Business Idea Curtis Moran Rook #TeamDublin
Dublin City Best Start Up Business Isolde Johnson The Cool Bean Company  #TeamDublin
Dún Laoghaire Rathdown Best Established Business Peter Roberts Roberts of Dalkey  #TeamDublin

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Kildare Best Business Idea Conor Devlin uHerrd #TeamKildare
Kildare Best Start Up Business David Carey Nutraplenish #TeamKildare
Kildare Best Established Business Tim Dunleavy Dunleavy Bespoke #TeamKildare