National Finals 2018 Copy

From 93 Regional nominees, 24 National Finalists have emerged to compete for the title of Ireland’s Best Young Entrepreneur 2018.
The 2018 National Finalists.
Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Cork City Best Business Idea Joe Perrot Remote Signals #TeamCorkCity
South Cork Best Start Up Business Conor Lyden TrustAp #TeamSouthCork
Waterford Best Established Business Robbie Skuse Kollect #TeamWaterford

 

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Limerick Best Business Idea Padraic Hayes Padraic Hayes #TeamLimerick
 Kerry Best Start Up Business Niall Harty Origin Bars #TeamKerry
Limerick Best Established Business Paddy Finn Electricity Exchange Ltd #TeamLimerick

 

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Meath Best Business Idea Mark Baldwin Globopod #TeamMeath
Cavan Best Startup Business Jessica Kavanagh Olann #TeamCavan
Louth Best Established business Nicola Reddy Celtic Adventures #TeamLouth

 

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Fingal  Best Business Idea Kevin Kelleher Ostoform #TeamFingal
Fingal  Best Business Startup Alan Hickey WeBrinng #TeamFingal
Dún Laoghaire Rathdown  Best Established Business Conor O’Loughlin GloFox #TeamDublinDLR

 

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Sligo Best Business Idea Noel Dykes Frankli Communications Technologies #TeamSligo
Donegal Best Business Startup Ciara McGlynn Niche Specialist Staffing Partners #TeamDonegal
Donegal Best Established Business Thomas McLaughlin Tadáias – Premium Cycling Apparel #TeamDonegal

 

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Galway Best Business Idea Brendan Boland Lociorthopaedics #TeamGalway
Mayo Best Startup Business John McNicholas Inspire Tiles & Stone #TeamMayo
Mayo Best Established Business Daniel Loftus Urban Fox #TeamMayo

 

Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Wicklow Best business Idea Kate Dempsey Irish Mussel Seed Co. #TeamWicklow
Wicklow Best Startup Business Maurice Sheehy Fleet #TeamWicklow
Kilkenny Best Established Business Eoin Treacy Glanway Ltd #TeamKilkenny
 
Local Enterprise Office Category Name Business #Team
Kildare Best Business Idea Matthew McCann Access Earth #TeamKildare
Westmeath Best Start Up Business Ciarán Gorman Bevcraft Ltd #TeamWestmeath
Offaly Best Established Business Eoin Barra Mór Irish Gin #TeamOffaly